I know that this has been asked before, but Not recently, so I decided to re-open the debate What's your personal Top Ten of movies ever.. it would also be nice if you would name a few reasons for choosing that specific movies.. thnx
If it's been asked before then why not just post in the original thread?......revivals are not unheard of
Biodome Gigli Baby Geniuses Freddy Got Fingered Taxi Corky Romano Pokemon: The Movie Jason X Kazaam Yu-Gi-Oh!
The Last Samurai Star Wars (all 6) The Lord of the Rings Troy The Exorcist The Burbs Dumb and Dumber American Beauty A Walk to Remember Braveheart
Star Wars 3 The Thirteenth Warrior Batman Begins Saving Private Ryan Pokemon the Movie Lion King Scaramouche Star Trek Nemesis Dog Soldiers The Grudge
Apparently not ... So here it goes (not in any particular order): Scarface Star Wars (obviously all episodes, but if I had to choose one it would be Empire) Alien Saga (most notably part 1 & 2) Pulp Fiction Godfather Trilogy (also part 1 & 2, 3 wasn't bad but didn't match the first ones) Lord Of The Rings Trilogy Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels Full Metal Jacket (just love Sgt. Hartman ) Halloween (I couldn't resist the temptation of adding a horror movie, and I think Halloween is up there with the best)
Here goes.... American History X The Hurricane Lost In Translation The Lord of the Rings The Matrix (part 1) Dumb & Dumber Austin Powers 1 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) The Green Mile Terminator 2 Tom Thumb Schindler’s List Rules of Engagement Labyrinth Three Kings Zulu Drop Dead Fred Frequency ...that was slightly more than 10 :love:
Gladiator LOTR Star Wars The 13th Warrior Brave Heart Terminator 1 & 2 (3 wasn't that great) the 1st Matrix Batman Begins Spiderman 1 & 2 The last Samurai
Star Wars (original trilogy) Gladiator The Last Samurai The Last Of The Mohicans Braveheart Glory Batman Begins Transformers The Movie
no particular order karate kid karate kid II karate kid III office space ace ventura pet dective dumb and dumber enemy of the state bad company head of state dirty work 8 mile
Gladiator Troy Equilibreum Starwars Eraser The last samuri The Matrix reloaded The tree of might Kiss of the dragon X-men 2
1.karate kid 2.karate kid 2 3.the matrix 4.the cat returns 5.the next karate kid 6.hero 7.croutching T. hidden D. 8.house of flying daggers 9.matrix reloaded 10.spirited away
The Crow Scarface Godfather LOTR Braveheart Man On Fire Don Juan Demarco Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon Fists of Legends Matrix 1
1 evil dead 1+2 (same film) 2 LOTR 3 man on fire 4 matrix 5 monty pythons life of brian 6 evil dead 3 a fist full of boomstick 7 rush hour 1+2 8 blade trilogy 9 house of 1000 corpses 10 batman films
1-True Romance 2-Scarface 3-Green Street 4-Big Trouble In Little China 5-Lord Of The Rings:ROTK 6-Star Wars Revenge Of The Sith 7-Last Samurai 8-Braveheart 9-Gladiator 10-Troy 11-Man On Fire :woo: